Privacy and cookies

Personal information management

In Belgium, personal data is protected by the Act of 8 December 1992.

When you use the site https://www.onlytrain.com the following data can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site https://www.onlytrain.com,the access provider of the user, and the Internet Protocol address ( IP ) of the user.

In any event A.B.T.M. Group collects personal information about the user due to the need for certain services offered by https://www.onlytrain.com. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when about to make the purchase. It is then up to the user of the site https://www.onlytrain.com to provide such information or not.

Accordance with the Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data, any user has the right of access to personal data by making a written and signed request to the A.B.T.M. Group, Avenue des Dessus-des-Lives 2 at 5101 Namur - Belgium, together with a copy of an identity document with the signature of the holder. Be sure to specify the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information about the user of the site is published, exchanged, transferred, assigned without the knowledge of the user, or sold to any media or to any third party. Only the sale of A.B.T.M. Group and its successors and assigns will allow the transmission of such information to any prospective purchaser who will in turn have the same obligation, according to Belgian law to store and modify data with respect to the site user as https://www.onlytrain.com.

Hypertext links and cookies

The https://www.onlytrain.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of A.B.T.M. Group. However, A.B.T.M. Group cannot check the contents of the visited sites and therefore assumes no responsibility for any problems caused by such sites.The provisions of the Act on the protection of data mentioned above do not apply to third parties to which you might be redirected. A.B.T.M. Group therefore cannot ensure compliance with data protection laws by third parties.

Browsing the https://www.onlytrain.com site may cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site and also to enable various measures of site usage.

Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

A.B.T.M. Group also use cookies for conversion tracking and remarketing purposes. Those cookies  help us deliver targeted online ads based on past visits to onlytrain.com. Google uses this information to display our ads on various third party websites across the internet. These cookies have an expiration date and do not contain information that can identify you personally. Please refer to the Google Advertising Privacy Notice for more information about the ability to opt out.

Governing law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with use of the site https://www.onlytrain.com is subject to Belgian law. The courts of Namur shall have exclusive jurisdiction over all disputes.